1 Bedroom Apartment in Los Alcazares, Los Alcázares

Apartamento Alegría | Apartment in Los Alcazares

Map-iconAvenida Príncipe Felipe, 9 335, Los Alcázares, 30710, Spain
10.0 · Exceptional 1 review1 review PoolPool Child FriendlyChild Friendly Long-Stay FriendlyLong-Stay Friendly Air ConditionerAir Conditioner

Apartamento Alegría

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pool Pool View View Private Beach Private Beach Ocean View Ocean View Oceanfront Oceanfront Accessibility Accessibility Security/Safety Security/Safety Guest Services Guest Services Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet

Prime Location

Apartamento Alegría in Los Alcázares offers a private beach area, a lush garden, and a seasonal outdoor swimming pool. Guests enjoy free WiFi throughout the property.

Comfortable Accommodations

The apartment features one bedroom, one bathroom, and a spacious living room. Amenities include air-conditioning, a kitchenette, balcony with garden views, washing machine, and TV.

Convenient Facilities

Free on-site private parking is available. Additional facilities include a elevator and family rooms, ensuring a comfortable stay for all guests.

Nearby Attractions

El Espejo Beach is 1.9 mi away, while La Manga Club North Golf Course lies 13 mi from the property. Region de Murcia International Airport is 19 mi distant.

Apartamento Alegría is located in Los Alcázares.

This 1 Bedroom Apartment is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 1 review with the average score of 10 . Coming to Los Alcázares and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Apartment for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 1 Bedroom Apartment if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Los Alcázares. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Apartamento Alegría in Los Alcázares is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Apartamento Alegría”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Apartment, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Apartment · Los Alcázares
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
538.2 ft², 1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Parking on site Parking on site Parking Parking Free parking Free parking Private Parking Private Parking Beach Beach Private beach area Private beach area Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking rooms Smoke-free property Smoke-free property Family rooms Family rooms Elevator Elevator
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
AccessibilityAccessibility
PoolPool

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Non refundable
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Apartamento Alegría pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Apartamento Alegría?
Check-in time for Apartamento Alegría starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Apartamento Alegría have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Apartamento Alegría has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Apartamento Alegría?
Best-rates for the Apartamento Alegría starts from $148 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, View, Private Beach, Ocean View, Oceanfront, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Guest Services, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Apartamento Alegría a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Apartamento Alegría wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Apartamento Alegría has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Apartamento Alegría?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Apartamento Alegría indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Apartamento Alegría?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Apartamento Alegría are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Apartamento Alegría starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, this Apartamento Alegría has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Apartamento Alegría starts from $148 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, View, Private Beach, Ocean View, Oceanfront, Accessibility, Security/Safety, Guest Services, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Apartamento Alegría has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Apartamento Alegría indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Apartamento Alegría are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $148/ Night Best price guaranteed